RARE PLANT: Philodendron verrucosum

rare + unusual

plants for plant collectors

botanical name: philodendron verrucosum

common name: philodendron incensi / ecuador

beautiful emerald green leaves, hairy petioles, a natural climber

pot diameter: 14cm

plant & pot height: approx 40cm

*exclusive online offer* each plant comes with a FREE terracotta pot

please note: due to size/fragility this plant is for local collection & local delivery only

care guide

let the soil dry out between watering

provide bright, indirect light

mist regularly - low humidity is OK

maintain a warm temperatur

Buy this
  • £75.00
100% SSL Secure